-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Rasulabad

Map of Karez-e Rasulabad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Rasulabad,Kariz-e Rasulabad,Kārēz-e Rasūlābād,Kārīz-e Rasūlābād,کارېز رسول آباد, Kārēz-e Rasūlābād

Karez-e Rasulabad

Welcome to the Karez-e Rasulabad google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Rasūlābād. See Karez-e Rasulabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Rasūlābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Rasulabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.44656/63.58718
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Karez-e Rasulabad
  •  
Places near Karez-e Rasulabad
Gandah Chāh (1.5 km) Sayāb (5.1 km) Gund (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (5.7 km) Deh-e Tangay (6.1 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (6.3 km) Dēyak (6.7 km) Dēyak (6.9 km) Khanjak (7.1 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (7.3 km) Saydāl (7.5 km) Saydāl (7.5 km) Pushtah (7.8 km) Kutalak (8.1 km) Têrikhay (8.2 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (8.3 km) Lartay (8.9 km) Khartōsay (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Rasulabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Rasulabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Rasulabad, Afghanistan