-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Gandah Chah

Map of Karez-e Gandah Chah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Gandah Chah,Karez-e Gandeh Chah,Kareze Ganda Cah,Kariz-e Gandeh Chah,Kārēz-e Gandah Chāh,Kārēz-e Gandeh Chāh,Kārīz-e Gandeh Chāh,Kāṟēze Ganḏa Cāh,کارېز گنده چاه, Kārēz-e Gandah Chāh

Karez-e Gandah Chah

Welcome to the Karez-e Gandah Chah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Gandah Chāh. See Karez-e Gandah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Gandah Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Gandah Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.43694/63.58102
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:17
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Karez-e Gandah Chah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Gandah Chah
Gandah Chāh (0.3 km) Sayāb (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (4.5 km) Gund (5.4 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (6 km) Deh-e Tangay (6.7 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (7.2 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (7.5 km) Dēyak (7.7 km) Dēyak (8 km) Khanjak (8 km) Kutalak (8.1 km) Saydāl (8.5 km) Saydāl (8.5 km) Pushtah (8.9 km) Têrikhay (8.9 km) Lartay (10.1 km) Qaryah-ye Tīl Kamand (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Gandah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Gandah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Gandah Chah, Afghanistan