-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Sayab

Map of Karez-e Sayab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sayab,Kareze Seyab,Kariz-e Siab,Kārēz-e Sayāb,Kārīz-e Sīāb,Kāṟēze Seyāb,کارېز سیاب, Kārēz-e Sayāb

Karez-e Sayab

Welcome to the Karez-e Sayab google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sayāb. See Karez-e Sayab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sayāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Sayab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.42824/63.55244
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:55
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sayab
  •  
Places near Karez-e Sayab
Sayāb (1.3 km) Gandah Chāh (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (2.7 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (4.5 km) Gund (4.6 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (4.6 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (6.6 km) Kutalak (6.7 km) Deh-e Tangay (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Tīl Kamand (7.6 km) Dēyak (8.8 km) Khanjak (8.9 km) Têrikhay (9.2 km) Dēyak (9.2 km) Saydāl (9.6 km) Saydāl (9.8 km) Pushtah (10.3 km) Tōrah Gārah (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Sayab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Sayab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sayab, Afghanistan