-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Qal`ah-ye Surkh

Map of Karez-e Qal`ah-ye Surkh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Qal`ah-ye Surkh,Karez-e Qal`eh-ye Sorkh,Kareze Qal`a-i- Surkh,Kariz-e Qal`eh-ye Sorkh,Kārēz-e Qal‘ah-ye Surkh,Kārēz-e Qal‘eh-ye Sorkh,Kārīz-e Qal‘eh-ye Sorkh,Kāṟēze Qal‘a-i- Suṟkh,کارېز قلعۀ سرخ, Kārēz-e Qal‘ah-ye Surkh

Karez-e Qal`ah-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Karez-e Qal`ah-ye Surkh google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Qal‘ah-ye Surkh. See Karez-e Qal`ah-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Qal‘ah-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Qal`ah-ye Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.40506/63.55499
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Karez-e Qal`ah-ye Surkh
  •  
Places near Karez-e Qal`ah-ye Surkh
Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (0.2 km) Sayāb (2.2 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (3.2 km) Gandah Chāh (4 km) Qaryah-ye Tīl Kamand (6.7 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (6.7 km) Gund (7.1 km) Kutalak (9 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (9 km) Deh-e Tangay (9.7 km) Tōrah Gārah (10.7 km) Gadāy (10.9 km) Dēyak (11.3 km) Gōr Moghul (11.3 km) Khanjak (11.4 km) Dēyak (11.7 km) Têrikhay (11.8 km) Saydāl (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Qal`ah-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Qal`ah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Qal`ah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan