-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Tibanu

Map of Koh-e Tibanu Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tibanu,Kohe Tebanu,Kohe Tebanū,Kuh-e Tebanow,Kōh-e Tibanū,Kūh-e Tebanow,کوه تبنو, Kōh-e Tibanū

Koh-e Tibanu

Welcome to the Koh-e Tibanu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tibanū. See Koh-e Tibanu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tibanū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Tibanu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.42769/63.62903
  • Altitude: 1474 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tibanu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tibanu
Gandah Chāh (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (7.6 km) Sayāb (8.3 km) Gadāy (9.5 km) Gund (9.8 km) Dēyak (10.1 km) Nāwah-ye Ayrān (10.1 km) Dēyak (10.2 km) Deh-e Tangay (10.2 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (10.6 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (10.6 km) Saydāl (10.7 km) Khanjak (10.7 km) Saydāl (10.8 km) Pushtah (10.8 km) Lartay (11.4 km) Aḩmadābād (11.5 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammadābād (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tibanu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tibanu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tibanu, Afghanistan