Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Padah

Map of Koh-e Padah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Padah,Kohe Pada,Kohe Paḏa,Kuh-e Padeh,Kōh-e Padah,Kūh-e Padeh,کوه پده, Kōh-e Padah

Koh-e Padah

Welcome to the Koh-e Padah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Padah. See Koh-e Padah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Padah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Padah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1552 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:58
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Padah
Places near Koh-e Padah

Online Dating

Koh-e Padah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Padah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Padah, Afghanistan