Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Degdan

Map of Koh-e Degdan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Degdan,Kohe Degdan,Kohe Ḏēgḏān,Kuh-e Digdan,Kōh-e Dēgdān,Kūh-e Dīgdān,کوه دېگدان, Kōh-e Dēgdān

Koh-e Degdan

Welcome to the Koh-e Degdan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dēgdān. See Koh-e Degdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dēgdān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Degdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Degdan
Places near Koh-e Degdan

Online Dating

Koh-e Degdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Degdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Degdan, Afghanistan