-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Karaki Khash

Map of Koh-e Karaki Khash Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Karaki Khash,Kohe Karki Khas,Kohe Karkī Khāš,Kuh-e Karki Khash,Kōh-e Karakī Khāsh,Kūh-e Karkī Khāsh,کوه کرکی خاش, Kōh-e Karakī Khāsh

Koh-e Karaki Khash

Welcome to the Koh-e Karaki Khash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Karakī Khāsh. See Koh-e Karaki Khash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Karakī Khāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Karaki Khash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.45095/63.7941
  • Altitude: 1577 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karaki Khash
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karaki Khash
Qaryah-ye Muḩammadābād (4.1 km) Aḩmadābād (4.5 km) Muḩammadābād (4.7 km) Nāwah-ye Ayrān (5.7 km) Gadāy (18.4 km) Faīẕābād (19.1 km) Lartay (20.3 km) Ghalarway (20.3 km) Gandah Chāh (20.3 km) Ghōzinêy (20.4 km) Shēr Surkh (20.6 km) Ūlar (20.7 km) Pushtah (21.1 km) Shāh Tūt (21.2 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (21.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Karaki Khash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karaki Khash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karaki Khash, Afghanistan