Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Kalawah

Map of Koh-e Kalawah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kalawah,Kohe Kalawa,Kohe Kalāwa,Kuh-e Kalaveh,Kōh-e Kalāwah,Kūh-e Kalāveh,کوه کلاوه, Kōh-e Kalāwah

Koh-e Kalawah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalāwah. See Koh-e Kalawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kalawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2040 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:41
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalawah
Places near Koh-e Kalawah

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kalawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalawah, Afghanistan