Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Shayr Surkh

Map of Karez-e Shayr Surkh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Shayr Surkh,Kareze Ser Surkh,Kariz-e Shir Sorkh,Kārēz-e Shayr Surkh,Kārēz-e  Shīr Sorkh,Kārīz-e Shīr Sorkh,Kāṟēze Sēr Suṟkh,کارېز شیر سرخ, Kārēz-e Shayr Surkh

Karez-e Shayr Surkh

Welcome to the Karez-e Shayr Surkh google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Shayr Surkh. See Karez-e Shayr Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Shayr Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Shayr Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Karez-e Shayr Surkh
Places near Karez-e Shayr Surkh

Online Dating

Karez-e Shayr Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Shayr Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Shayr Surkh, Afghanistan