-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Daywalak

Map of Karez-e Daywalak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Daywalak,Karez-e Divalak,Kareze Dewalak,Kariz-e Dewalak,Kariz-e Divalak,Kārēz-e Daywālak,Kārēz-e Dīvālak,Kārīz-e Dēwālak,Kārīz-e Dīvālak,Kāṟēze Ḏēwālak,کارېز دیوالک, Kārēz-e Daywālak

Karez-e Daywalak

Welcome to the Karez-e Daywalak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Daywālak. See Karez-e Daywalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Daywālak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Daywalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.3274/63.54441
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:49
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Karez-e Daywalak
  •  
Places near Karez-e Daywalak
Gōr Moghul (4 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (7.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (8.6 km) Qaryah-ye Tīl Kamand (8.8 km) Shēr Surkh (8.9 km) Gadāy (9.7 km) Sayāb (10.4 km) Qambarān (11.9 km) Tōrah Gārah (12 km) Gandah Chāh (12.4 km) Chinagī (12.8 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (14.8 km) Gund (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Daywalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Daywalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Daywalak, Afghanistan