Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Akhundzadah

Map of Karez-e Akhundzadah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Akhundzadah,Kareze Akhund Zadah,Kariz-e Akhund Zadeh,Kārēz-e Ākhūndzādah,Kārēz-e  Ākhvondzādeh,Kārīz-e Ākhund Zādeh,Kāṟēze Ākhunḏ Zāḏah,کارېز آخوندزاده, Kārēz-e Ākhūndzādah

Karez-e Akhundzadah

Welcome to the Karez-e Akhundzadah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Ākhūndzādah. See Karez-e Akhundzadah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Ākhūndzādah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Akhundzadah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Karez-e Akhundzadah
Places near Karez-e Akhundzadah

Online Dating

Karez-e Akhundzadah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Akhundzadah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Akhundzadah, Afghanistan