-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chashmah-ye Turkman

Map of Chashmah-ye Turkman Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashmah-ye Turkman,Chashmeh Turkman,Cheshmeh-ye Torkaman,چشمۀ ترکمن, Chashmah-ye Turkman

Chashmah-ye Turkman

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Turkman google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Turkman. See Chashmah-ye Turkman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Turkman area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Turkman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.486/61.63894
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:09
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:38
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Turkman
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Turkman
Arah Pushtah (13.6 km) Chāh-e Afghānī (15.6 km) Pishīn Jān (17.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (19.5 km) Gul Gandī (23.8 km) Sar Kurō (32.6 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Turkman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Turkman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Turkman, Afghanistan