Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Shor-e Hakim

Map of Chah-e Shor-e Hakim Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Shor Hakim,Chah-e Shor-e Hakim,Chah-e Shur-e Hakim,Chāh-e Shōr Hakim,Chāh-e Shōr-e Ḩakīm,Chāh-e Shūr-e Hakīm,چاه شور حکیم, Chāh-e Shōr-e Ḩakīm

Chah-e Shor-e Hakim

Welcome to the Chah-e Shor-e Hakim google satellite map! This wells is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shōr-e Ḩakīm. See Chah-e Shor-e Hakim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shōr-e Ḩakīm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Shor-e Hakim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:19
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Chah-e Shor-e Hakim
Places near Chah-e Shor-e Hakim
Arah Pushtah (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (12 km) Chāh-e Afghānī (18.1 km) Gul Gandī (18.6 km) Pishīn Jān (18.8 km) Sar Kurō (25 km) Sarkurō (26.2 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Shor-e Hakim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Shor-e Hakim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Shor-e Hakim, Afghanistan