-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e `Abdullah

Map of Chah-e `Abdullah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e `Abdollah,Chah-e `Abdullah,Chāh-e ‘Abdollāh,Chāh-e ‘Abdullāh,چاه عبدﷲ, Chāh-e ‘Abdullāh

Chah-e `Abdullah

Welcome to the Chah-e `Abdullah google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e ‘Abdullāh. See Chah-e `Abdullah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e ‘Abdullāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e `Abdullah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29921/61.7098
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:01
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Chah-e `Abdullah
  •  
Places near Chah-e `Abdullah
Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (6.1 km) Arah Pushtah (8.3 km) Sar Kurō (10.9 km) Sarkurō (12.1 km) Gul Gandī (13.2 km) Kārēz-e Dasht (15.9 km) Kārēz-e Jān Muḩammad (16.4 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (17.1 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (18.1 km) Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (18.4 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e `Abdullah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e `Abdullah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e `Abdullah, Afghanistan