-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Takh Zard

Map of Chah-e Takh Zard Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Takh Zard,Chāh-e Takh Zard,چاه تخ زرد, Chāh-e Takh Zard

Chah-e Takh Zard

Welcome to the Chah-e Takh Zard google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Takh Zard. See Chah-e Takh Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Takh Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Takh Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30278/61.72895
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Chah-e Takh Zard
  •  
Places near Chah-e Takh Zard
Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (4.7 km) Arah Pushtah (8.4 km) Sar Kurō (10.8 km) Sarkurō (11.9 km) Gul Gandī (15 km) Kārēz-e Dasht (15.8 km) Kārēz-e Jān Muḩammad (16.3 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (17.1 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (18.1 km) Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (18.5 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Takh Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Takh Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Takh Zard, Afghanistan