-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Yar Muhammad

Map of Chah-e Yar Muhammad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Yar Mohammad,Chah-e Yar Muhammad,Chāh-e Yār Moḩammad,Chāh-e Yār Muḩammad,چاه یار محمد, Chāh-e Yār Muḩammad

Chah-e Yar Muhammad

Welcome to the Chah-e Yar Muhammad google satellite map! This abandoned well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Yār Muḩammad. See Chah-e Yar Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Yār Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Yar Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.13687/61.61056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:20
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Chah-e Yar Muhammad
  •  
Places near Chah-e Yar Muhammad
Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (13.5 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (14 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (14 km) Kārēz-e Jān Muḩammad (14.7 km) Sar Kurō (15.1 km) Kārēz-e Dasht (15.1 km) Sarkurō (15.5 km) Gul Gandī (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Yar Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Yar Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Yar Muhammad, Afghanistan