-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Chari-ye Bala

Map of Karez-e Chari-ye Bala Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Chari-ye Bala,Kariz-e Chari-ye Bala,Kārēz-e Chārī-ye Bālā,Kārīz-e Chārī-ye Bālā,کارېز چاری بالا, Kārēz-e Chārī-ye Bālā

Karez-e Chari-ye Bala

Welcome to the Karez-e Chari-ye Bala google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Chārī-ye Bālā. See Karez-e Chari-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Chārī-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Chari-ye Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11447/61.65712
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:04
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Karez-e Chari-ye Bala
  •  
Places near Karez-e Chari-ye Bala
Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (9.5 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (10.1 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (10.4 km) Kārēz-e Jān Muḩammad (11.3 km) Kārēz-e Dasht (11.8 km) Sar Kurō (13.3 km) Sarkurō (13.4 km) Gul Gandī (20 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Chari-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Chari-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Chari-ye Bala, Afghanistan