Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Chah-e Surkh

Map of Karez-e Chah-e Surkh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Chah-e Surkh,Kariz-e Chah-e Sorkh,Kariz-e Chah-e Surkh,Kārēz-e Chāh-e Surkh,Kārīz-e Chāh-e Sorkh,Kārīz-e Chāh-e Surkh,کارېز چاه سرخ, Kārēz-e Chāh-e Surkh

Karez-e Chah-e Surkh

Welcome to the Karez-e Chah-e Surkh google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Chāh-e Surkh. See Karez-e Chah-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Chāh-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Chah-e Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Karez-e Chah-e Surkh
Places near Karez-e Chah-e Surkh

Online Dating

Karez-e Chah-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Chah-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Chah-e Surkh, Afghanistan