-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Shams

Map of Karez-e Shams Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Shams,Kariz-e Shams,Kārēz-e Shams,Kārīz-e Shams,کارېز شمس, Kārēz-e Shams

Karez-e Shams

Welcome to the Karez-e Shams google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Shams. See Karez-e Shams photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Shams area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Shams
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.13274/61.7571
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Karez-e Shams
  •  
Places near Karez-e Shams

Online Dating

Karez-e Shams Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Shams, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Shams, Afghanistan