Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karezha-ye Sayyid Rasul

Map of Karezha-ye Sayyid Rasul Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karezha-ye Sayyid Rasul,Karizha-ye Sayid Rasul,Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl,Kārīzhā-ye Sayid Rasūl, Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl

Karezha-ye Sayyid Rasul

Welcome to the Karezha-ye Sayyid Rasul google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl. See Karezha-ye Sayyid Rasul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karezha-ye Sayyid Rasul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Karezha-ye Sayyid Rasul
Places near Karezha-ye Sayyid Rasul

Online Dating

Karezha-ye Sayyid Rasul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karezha-ye Sayyid Rasul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karezha-ye Sayyid Rasul, Afghanistan