Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e `Abdullah Jan

Map of Karez-e `Abdullah Jan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e `Abdullah Jan,Kariz-e `Abdollahjan,Kariz-e `Abdullah Jan,Kārēz-e ‘Abdullāh Jān,Kārīz-e ‘Abdollāhjān,Kārīz-e ‘Abdullāh Jān,کارېز عبدالله جان, Kārēz-e ‘Abdullāh Jān

Karez-e `Abdullah Jan

Welcome to the Karez-e `Abdullah Jan google satellite map! This aqueduct is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e ‘Abdullāh Jān. See Karez-e `Abdullah Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e ‘Abdullāh Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e `Abdullah Jan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: aqueduct
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Karez-e `Abdullah Jan
Places near Karez-e `Abdullah Jan

Online Dating

Karez-e `Abdullah Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e `Abdullah Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e `Abdullah Jan, Afghanistan