Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e `Usman

Map of Karez-e `Usman Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e `Usman,Kariz-e `Osman,Kārēz-e ‘Us̄mān,Kārīz-e ‘Os̄mān,کارېز عثمان, Kārēz-e ‘Us̄mān

Karez-e `Usman

Welcome to the Karez-e `Usman google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e ‘Us̄mān. See Karez-e `Usman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e ‘Us̄mān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e `Usman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Karez-e `Usman
Places near Karez-e `Usman

Online Dating

Karez-e `Usman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e `Usman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e `Usman, Afghanistan