-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Qatar Pal

Map of Chah-e Qatar Pal Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Qatar Pal,Chah-e Qatarpol,Chāh-e Qatarpol,Chāh-e Qaţar Pal,چاه قطر پل, Chāh-e Qaţar Pal

Chah-e Qatar Pal

Welcome to the Chah-e Qatar Pal google satellite map! This abandoned well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Qaţar Pal. See Chah-e Qatar Pal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Qaţar Pal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Qatar Pal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02376/61.60918
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:50
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Chah-e Qatar Pal
  •  
Places near Chah-e Qatar Pal
Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (18.6 km) Khaīrābād (19.3 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (19.3 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (19.9 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Qatar Pal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Qatar Pal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Qatar Pal, Afghanistan