Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Siah Gar

Map of Siah Gar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Gar,Siahgar,Syahgar,Syāhgar,Sīāh Gar,Sīāhgar,سیاه گر, Sīāh Gar

Siah Gar

Welcome to the Siah Gar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Gar. See Siah Gar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Gar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Siah Gar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Siah Gar

Online Dating

Siah Gar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Gar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Gar, Afghanistan