Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Safalak

Map of Chah-e Safalak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Safalak,Chāh-e Safālak,چاه سفالک, Chāh-e Safālak

Chah-e Safalak

Welcome to the Chah-e Safalak google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Safālak. See Chah-e Safalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Safālak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Safalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:42
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Chah-e Safalak
Places near Chah-e Safalak
Gul Gandī (10.6 km) Sar Kurō (13 km) Sarkurō (13.9 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (14.5 km) Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (14.6 km) Kārēz-e Jān Muḩammad (14.9 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (14.9 km) Kārēz-e Dasht (15 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (21.2 km) Arah Pushtah (21.6 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Safalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Safalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Safalak, Afghanistan