Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Durusht

Map of Chah-e Durusht Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Durust,Chah-e Dorost,Chah-e Durusht,Chāh-e Dorost,Chāh-e Durusht,Čāhe Durust,چاه درشت, Chāh-e Durusht

Chah-e Durusht

Welcome to the Chah-e Durusht google satellite map! This wells is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Durusht. See Chah-e Durusht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Durusht area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e Durusht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Chah-e Durusht
Places near Chah-e Durusht

Online Dating

Chah-e Durusht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Durusht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Durusht, Afghanistan