-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Ruhullah

Map of Karez-e Ruhullah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Ruhullah,Karez-e Ruhullah,Kariz-e Ruhollah,Kārēz Ṟūhullāh,Kārēz-e Rūḩullāh,Kārīz-e Rūḩollāh,کارېز روح اﷲ, Kārēz-e Rūḩullāh

Karez-e Ruhullah

Welcome to the Karez-e Ruhullah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Rūḩullāh. See Karez-e Ruhullah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Rūḩullāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Ruhullah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.89283/61.42295
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:41
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Karez-e Ruhullah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Ruhullah
Khaīrābād (6.3 km) Dālghah (19.7 km) Kārēz-e ‘Askak (21.5 km) Anār Darah (26.3 km) Ḩukūmatī (28.8 km) Āzād (30.7 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Ruhullah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Ruhullah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Ruhullah, Afghanistan