Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kalah Kowak

Map of Kalah Kowak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Kowak,Kalah Kowak,کله کوک, Kalah Kowak

Kalah Kowak

Welcome to the Kalah Kowak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalah Kowak. See Kalah Kowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalah Kowak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kalah Kowak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Kalah Kowak
Places near Kalah Kowak

Online Dating

Kalah Kowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalah Kowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalah Kowak, Afghanistan