-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Ma`dan

Map of Koh-e Ma`dan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ma`dan,Kohe Mo'dan,Kohe Mo’ḏan,Kuh-e Mo'dan,Kōh-e Ma‘dan,Kūh-e Mo’dan,کوه معدن, Kōh-e Ma‘dan

Koh-e Ma`dan

Welcome to the Koh-e Ma`dan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ma‘dan. See Koh-e Ma`dan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ma‘dan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Ma`dan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.86869/61.18642
  • Altitude: 1069 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:10
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ma`dan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ma`dan
Yak Līng (10.9 km) Tahānah-ye Naī Bastah (28.3 km) Khaīrābād (28.4 km) Dālghah (40 km) Āzād (42.1 km) Kārēz-e ‘Askak (42.9 km) Sadakā (43.2 km) Būlāq (44 km) Kārēz-e Subḩān (44.8 km) Kārēz-e Mīrdil Khān (45 km) Bujūk (45.2 km) Anār Darah (45.5 km) Z̄ikin (46.3 km) Kanak (47 km) Ḩukūmatī (47.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ma`dan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ma`dan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ma`dan, Afghanistan