Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Mir Hasan

Map of Koh-e Mir Hasan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mir Hasan,Kohe Mir Hasan,Kohe Mīr Hasan,Kuh-e Mir Hasan,Kōh-e Mīr Ḩasan,Kūh-e Mīr Ḩasan,کوه میر حسن, Kōh-e Mīr Ḩasan

Koh-e Mir Hasan

Welcome to the Koh-e Mir Hasan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīr Ḩasan. See Koh-e Mir Hasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīr Ḩasan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Mir Hasan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 898 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:49
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mir Hasan
Places near Koh-e Mir Hasan
Yak Līng (15 km) Tahānah-ye Naī Bastah (27.3 km) Khaīrābād (40.5 km) Chāh Kirtah (43.2 km) Āzād (45.7 km) Sadakā (46.3 km) Qaryah-ye Padā (46.5 km) Qaryah-ye Anjīrān (46.9 km) Būlāq (47.6 km) Kārēz-e Subḩān (48 km) Kārēz-e Mīrdil Khān (48.1 km) Qaryah-ye Ghaybī (49.2 km) Bujūk (49.4 km) Dālghah (49.7 km) Qal‘atah-ye ‘Alam Khān (50.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mir Hasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mir Hasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mir Hasan, Afghanistan