-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Chah-e Tak

Map of Karez-e Chah-e Tak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Cahe Tak,Karez-e Chah-e Tak,Kariz-e Chah-e Tak,Kārēz Čāhe Tak,Kārēz-e Chāh-e Tak,Kārīz-e Chāh-e Tak,کارېز چاه تک, Kārēz-e Chāh-e Tak

Karez-e Chah-e Tak

Welcome to the Karez-e Chah-e Tak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Chāh-e Tak. See Karez-e Chah-e Tak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Chāh-e Tak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Chah-e Tak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.78794/61.50433
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:27
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Karez-e Chah-e Tak
  •  
Places near Karez-e Chah-e Tak

Online Dating

Karez-e Chah-e Tak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Chah-e Tak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Chah-e Tak, Afghanistan