Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Galah Koh

Map of Galah Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gala Kuh-e,Gala Kūh-e,Galah Koh,Galah Kōh,Kohe Gala,گله کوه, Galah Kōh

Galah Koh

Welcome to the Galah Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galah Kōh. See Galah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Galah Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1044 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Galah Koh
Places near Galah Koh

Online Dating

Galah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galah Koh, Afghanistan