-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kuh-e Howmi

Map of Kuh-e Howmi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Humi,Kohe Hūmi, Kūh-e Howmi

Kuh-e Howmi

Welcome to the Kuh-e Howmi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Howmi. See Kuh-e Howmi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Howmi area. This placemark was added 2003-06-24.

Map of Kuh-e Howmi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.5925/61.15028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Howmi
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Howmi
Chāh Kirtah (23.3 km) Qaryah-ye Padā (27.5 km) Qaryah-ye Anjīrān (28 km) Chānāfah (30.5 km) Qaryeh-ye Ūr (31.8 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (32.9 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah ‘Īsá (33.4 km) Tangak (33.9 km) Khayrābād (34 km) Jōy Chashmah (34.2 km) Dāshak (34.9 km) Kārēzak (35.4 km) Yak Līng (35.4 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (35.4 km) Qaryah-ye Kōjar (35.4 km) Kārēz-e Now (35.4 km) Qaryah-ye Ghaybī (36.2 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (36.3 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Howmi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Howmi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Howmi, Afghanistan