Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Kalatah

Map of Koh-e Kalatah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kalatah,Kohe Kalata,Kohe Kalāta,Kuh-e Kalatah,Kōh-e Kalātah,Kūh-e Kalātah,کوه کلاته, Kōh-e Kalātah

Koh-e Kalatah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalatah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalātah. See Koh-e Kalatah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalātah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kalatah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1170 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:26
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalatah
Places near Koh-e Kalatah

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalatah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kalatah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalatah, Afghanistan