-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Chak Ab

Map of Koh-e Chak Ab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chak Ab,Kohe Cakab,Kohe Cakāb,Kuh-e Tsakab,Kōh-e Chak Āb,Kūh-e Tsakāb,کوه چک آب, Kōh-e Chak Āb

Koh-e Chak Ab

Welcome to the Koh-e Chak Ab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chak Āb. See Koh-e Chak Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chak Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chak Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.5623/61.34708
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chak Ab
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chak Ab
Qaryah-ye Padā (14.3 km) Qaryah-ye Anjīrān (14.4 km) Qaryah-ye Ghaybī (17.5 km) Khayrābād (18 km) Qaryeh-ye Ūr (18.5 km) Sadakā (18.9 km) Qaryah-ye Seh Chāh (19.2 km) Āzād (19.7 km) Kārēzak (19.9 km) Kārēz-e Mīrdil Khān (20 km) Kārēz-e Subḩān (20.1 km) Būlāq (20.6 km) Tangak (20.6 km) Qaryah-ye Ja‘farābād (20.8 km) Qal‘atah-ye ‘Alam Khān (20.9 km) Mūsá Qal‘ah (22.4 km) Bujūk (23 km) Kamālābād (23.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chak Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chak Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chak Ab, Afghanistan