Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karwan Saray

Map of Karwan Saray Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karavansaray,Karavānsarāy,Karwan Saray,Karwansaray,Kārwān Sarāy,Kāṟwānsaṟāy,karwansray,كاروانسرای,کاروان سرای, Kārwān Sarāy

Karwan Saray

Welcome to the Karwan Saray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārwān Sarāy. See Karwan Saray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārwān Sarāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karwan Saray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:47
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Karwan Saray
Places near Karwan Saray

Online Dating

Karwan Saray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karwan Saray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karwan Saray, Afghanistan