Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gauch

Map of Gauch Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gauch,Rod-e Ghowch,Rode Ghawc,Rode Ghawč,Rud-e Ghowch,Rōd-e Ghowch,Rūd-e Ghowch,rwd ghwch,رود غوچ,رودٔ غوچ, Gauch


Welcome to the Gauch google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gauch. See Gauch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gauch area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gauch
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Gauch

Online Dating

Gauch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gauch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gauch, Afghanistan