-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Khord

Map of Chah-e Khord Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah Khord,Chah Khord,Chah-e Khord,Chāh Khord,Chāh-e Khōrd,Kolodets Chakh-Khurd,Čāh Khord,چاه خورد, Chāh-e Khōrd

Chah-e Khord

Welcome to the Chah-e Khord google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Khōrd. See Chah-e Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Khord
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.90072/62.38121
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Chah-e Khord
  •  
Places near Chah-e Khord

Online Dating

Chah-e Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Khord, Afghanistan