Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Abdal Khan Qal`ah

Map of Abdal Khan Qal`ah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abdal Khan Qal`a,Abdal Khan Qal`ah,Abdal Khan Qal`eh,Abdal'khankala,Abdal’khankala,Abdāl Khān Qal‘ah,Abdāl Khān Qal‘eh,Abḏāl Khān Qal‘a,ابدال خان قلعه, Abdāl Khān Qal‘ah

Abdal Khan Qal`ah

Welcome to the Abdal Khan Qal`ah google satellite map! This destroyed populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abdāl Khān Qal‘ah. See Abdal Khan Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abdāl Khān Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Abdal Khan Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: destroyed populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:35
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Abdal Khan Qal`ah
Places near Abdal Khan Qal`ah

Online Dating

Abdal Khan Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abdal Khan Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abdal Khan Qal`ah, Afghanistan