-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Aban

Map of Aban Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aban,ابن, Aban

Aban

Welcome to the Aban google satellite map! This fort is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aban. See Aban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aban area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Aban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.63639/62.44082
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:23
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Aban
  •  
Places near Aban

Online Dating

Aban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aban, Afghanistan