Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gurgi

Map of Gurgi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gurgi,Gorgi,Gorgī,Gurgi,Gurgī,Guṟgi,گرگی, Gurgī


Welcome to the Gurgi google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurgī. See Gurgi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurgī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gurgi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 793 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:27
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Gurgi
Places near Gurgi

Online Dating

Gurgi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurgi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurgi, Afghanistan