Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shah Muhammad Karez

Map of Shah Muhammad Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Shakh-Mukhammed-Karez,Sah Mohammad Karez,Shah Morammad Kariz,Shah Muhammad Karez,Shāh Mořammad Kārīz,Shāh Muḩammad Kārēz,Šāh Mohammad Kārēz,شاه محمد کارېز, Shāh Muḩammad Kārēz

Shah Muhammad Karez

Welcome to the Shah Muhammad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Muḩammad Kārēz. See Shah Muhammad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Muḩammad Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shah Muhammad Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:52
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Shah Muhammad Karez
Places near Shah Muhammad Karez

Online Dating

Shah Muhammad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Muhammad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Muhammad Karez, Afghanistan