-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → De Samad Karez

Map of De Samad Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Samad Karez,De Samad Kariz,De Şamad Kārīz,Disamad-Karez,Dê Şamad Kārēz,د صمد کارېز,Ḏe Şamaḏ Kāṟēz, Dê Şamad Kārēz

De Samad Karez

Welcome to the De Samad Karez google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Şamad Kārēz. See De Samad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Şamad Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of De Samad Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.65233/62.07058
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near De Samad Karez
  •  
Places near De Samad Karez

Online Dating

De Samad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Samad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Samad Karez, Afghanistan