-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rabat-e Turkan

Map of Rabat-e Turkan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rabat-e Turkan,Rabāţ-e Turkan, Rabāţ-e Turkan

Rabat-e Turkan

Welcome to the Rabat-e Turkan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţ-e Turkan. See Rabat-e Turkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţ-e Turkan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Rabat-e Turkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.85218/62.9004
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:23
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Rabat-e Turkan
  •  
Places near Rabat-e Turkan

Online Dating

Rabat-e Turkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rabat-e Turkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabat-e Turkan, Afghanistan