-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Safarak

Map of Safarak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Safarak,Safarak, Safarak

Safarak

Welcome to the Safarak google satellite map! This peak is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safarak. See Safarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safarak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Safarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6675/62.55083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:44
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Safarak
  •  
Places near Safarak
Siyāh Jangal (2.9 km) Qaryah-ye Sīrak (3.4 km) Safarak (3.5 km) Sudzhi (4.6 km) Pōzah-ye Langar (4.7 km) Sūjī-e Junūbī (4.8 km) Kāl Qal‘ah (4.8 km) Jāy Najārhā (5.3 km) Sūjī-ye Shamālī (5.4 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Khān (5.5 km) Sūjī-ye Gharbī (5.9 km) Khwājah Khiẕir (6.3 km) Bāgh-e Kalān (6.6 km) Dīzak (6.6 km) Shēwān (7.1 km) Anīfī Kêlay (7.3 km) Tapah (7.4 km) Shaykh Lālā (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Safarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Safarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safarak, Afghanistan