-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chinar

Map of Chinar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenar,Chenar,Chenār,Chinar,Čenār, Chinar

Chinar

Welcome to the Chinar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinar. See Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Chinar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.00083/64.26639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Chinar
  •  
Places near Chinar
Chinar (0 km) Barzarī (3.2 km) Istarbūz (3.7 km) Bahārkhān (4.6 km) Sipāwas (5.1 km) Qaryah-ye Tajbīn (6.8 km) Qaryah-ye Bagêy (11 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Pīr-e Kirmān (12.2 km) Ījan (13.3 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ḩakīm (14 km) Jōy-ye Atā (14.2 km) Khār (14.2 km) Sang-e Mazār (14.5 km) Zilarwast (16.1 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Hāshim (16.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar (18.1 km) Qayşār (19.1 km)

Online Dating

Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinar, Afghanistan