Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sarshar

Map of Sarshar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarshar, Sarshar


Welcome to the Sarshar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarshar. See Sarshar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarshar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sarshar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:46
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Sarshar
Places near Sarshar
Kushk (3.8 km) Sar Deh (4.6 km) Nasar (6 km) Awshū (6.1 km) Pitāw (6.8 km) Narghān (7 km) Tāy (8 km) Ījan (8.8 km) Wāng (9.9 km) Tuli (10 km) Bar Zarī (10.7 km) Khār (10.7 km) Bāyan (10.8 km) Lar Zarī (11.1 km) Khuṟmah Jān (11.2 km) Rabāţ-e Biland (11.7 km) Khiṟaymān (12.4 km) Deh-e Arbāb (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Sarshar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarshar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarshar, Afghanistan