-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gardanah-ye Howzak

Map of Gardanah-ye Howzak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Hawdzak,Gardanah-ye Howzak,Gardanah-ye Ḩowẕak,Gardaneh-ye Howzak,Gardaneh-ye Ḩowz̧ak,Gaṟḏana-i-Ḩawḏẕak,Gornyy Prokhod Khauzak,گردنۀ حوضک, Gardanah-ye Ḩowẕak

Gardanah-ye Howzak

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Howzak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Ḩowẕak. See Gardanah-ye Howzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Ḩowẕak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gardanah-ye Howzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.18288/64.48367
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:39
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Howzak
  •  
Places near Gardanah-ye Howzak
Surkh Chashmah (2 km) Chāh Ghambān Kêlay (11.1 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Hāshim (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Howzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardanah-ye Howzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Howzak, Afghanistan