Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darah-ye Uyah

Map of Darah-ye Uyah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Uyah,Darah-ye Ūyah,Darrah-e Owyah,Darrahe Uya,Uya,درۀ اویه,Ḏaṟṟahe Ūya, Darah-ye Ūyah

Darah-ye Uyah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Uyah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ūyah. See Darah-ye Uyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ūyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Uyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Uyah
Places near Darah-ye Uyah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Uyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Uyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Uyah, Afghanistan